Share

06-10-2014

Proudly we present to you the final results of the European Talent Exchange Programme (ETEP) and the Central Eastern European Talent Exchange Programme (CEETEP) 2014. These results reflect the number of shows of European acts at European festivals.

(CE)ETEP is an initiative of Eurosonic Noorderslag to stimulate the circulation of European repertoire on festivals, radio and media in Europe.
ETEP: 321 confirmed shows by 102 artists from 21 different European countries.
CEETEP: 19 confirmed shows by 15 artists from 9 different European countries.
Also we are happy and proud to welcome WestWay Lab (PT) into the ETEP family.

Final ETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

Afterpartees NL 1
Alice Boman SE 5
Ásgeir IS 2
Baby in Vain DK 5
Ballet School DE 7
Baskerville NL 1
Benjamin Clementine FR 6
Berndsen IS 1
Birth of Joy NL 7
Blaenavon GB 3
Bo Saris NL 1
Bondax GB 2
Brother & Bones GB 1
C + C = Maxigross IT 1
Cairo Liberation Front NL 2
Charity Children DE 1
Cheveu FR 1
Cid Rim AT 1
Circa Waves GB 6
Claire DE 3
Coely BE 2
Compact Disk Dummies BE 1
Den Sorte Skole DK 2
Denai More GB 3
DJ Pravda IT 1
Djaikovski MK 2
Drenge GB 5
East India Youth GB 4
Electric Eye NO 1
Elliphant SE 4
Emilie Nicolas NO 4
Farao NO 3
Float Fall BE 1
George Ezra GB 7
Girl Band IE 4
Gudrun von Laxenburg AT 1
Hermigervill IS 3
Hozier IE 9
Hudson Taylor IE 5
I'am Legion GB/NL 4
INVSN SE 1
Ja Panik AT 1
Jaakko Eino Kalevi FI 6
Jenny Wilson SE 2
Jungle GB 15
Jungle by Night NL 2
Kadebostany CH 7
KAMP! PL 1
Kate Boy SE 3
Kensington NL 3
Kid Karate IE 2
KiT NL 1
Klangkarussell AT 2
Kodaline IE 6
La Femme FR 1
La Pegatina ES 3
Larry Gus GR 5
Le Galaxie IE 1
Linkoban DK 2
Lonely the Brave GB 3
Luca Sapio IT 1
Lulu James GB 4
Manu Delago Handmade AT 2
Mariam the Believer SE 2
Melanie De Biasio BE 4
Mighty Oaks DE 6
Milky Chance DE 8
Mister and Mississippi NL 2
DK 9
Monomyth NL 1
Mozes and the Firstborn NL 1
N'toko SI 2
Nadine Shah GB 2
Navarone NL 1
Noah Kin FI 2
Nonono SE 2
Pablo Nouvelle CH 3
Pional ES 7
Repetitor RS 2
Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co. DK 1
Rhodes GB 2
Royal Blood GB 14
Russkaja AT 2
Saint Raymond GB 1
Sam Smith GB 4
Scarlett O'Hanna BE 1
Seward ES 4
Slick Shoota NO 2
Soul Sister Dance Revolution NL 1
Taymir NL 3
Tensnake DE 1
The Animen CH 6
The Mispers GB 3
The Opposites NL 1
The Strypes IE 4
The Wands DK 1
The Weatherman PT 1
Thomas Azier NL 3
Tourist GB 4
Traumahelikopter NL 2
Truckfighters SE 3
Wild Beasts GB 6

Number of artists: 102
Number of confirmed shows: 321
Number of countries: 21
Video registrations of ETEP artists Ásgeir (IS) and Kadebostany (CH) performing at Eurosonic Noorderslag 2014.

Final CEETEP Results 2014 in alphabetic order:

BaLako RO 1
Beissoul & Einius LT 1
Bernays Propeganda MK 1
Carnival Youth LV 3
Fismoll PL 1
Goodbye to Gravity RO 1
Hornsman Coyote RS 1
Oratnitza BG 2
Óriás HU 1
Péterfy Bori & Love Band HU 1
Puncke HR 2
Quimby HU 1
Superhiks MK 1
The Sound Poets LV 1
Ti RS 1

Number of artists: 15
Number of confirmed shows: 19
Number of countries: 9